GDC 2017 | Session Scheduler

GDC + VRDC @ GDC 2017 Session Scheduler

View, browse and sort the ever-growing list of GDC sessions by time, pass type, track, and format. With GDC Session Scheduler, you can build your schedule in advance and access it during the show via export or with the GDC Mobile App. Sessions do fill up, so please arrive early to sessions that you would like to attend. Adding a session to your schedule does not guarantee you a seat.

In order to best utilize Session Scheduler, please use the login credentials you've set up on this page as your login credentials on our GDC Mobile App. You can download the app on iTunes or Google Play.

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Monday | 10:00am
    • Monday, 10:00am - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Clinton Keith (Clinton Keith Consulting)
      Tutorials: Advanced Agile Game Development Practices
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Gareth Thomas (AMD), David Lively (AMD), Holger Gruen (NVIDIA)
      Tutorials: Advanced Graphics Techniques Tutorial Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Lana Bachynski (Blizzard Entertainment), Shahbaaz Shah (Telltale Games), Tim Borrelli (First Strike Games), Gwen Frey (The Molasses Flood), Matt Conn (MidBoss), Gabriela Aveiro (Dames Making Games), Matthew Russell (Amazon), Michael Jungbluth (Volition), Mariel Cartwright (Lab Zero Games), Matt Majers (Pixar)
      Tutorials: Animation Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Denis Rogic (Independent)
      Tutorials: Art Direction Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Mike Hines (Amazon)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Monetization, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      George Ziets (inXile Entertainment), Leanne Taylor-Giles (Ubisoft Montreal), Chris Avellone (Freelance), Colin McComb (3lb Games LLC), Gavin Jurgens-Fyhrie (inXile Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 120, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Marc Leblanc (Riot Games), Andy Ashcraft (Giantsdance Games), Tim Stellmach (OtherSide Entertainment), Eric Todd (Orange Monkey Games), Jonathan Hamel (EON Reality, Inc.), Kim Swift (EA Motive), Robin Hunicke (Funomena), Jason VandenBerghe (Ubisoft), Stone Librande (Riot Games), Andrew Leker (20xr, Inc.), Elizabeth Swensen (UC Santa Cruz), Daniel Kline (Maxis), Ted Aronson (Northeastern University)
      Tutorials: Game Design Workshop
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Noah Falstein (Google), Paul Bankhead (Google Play), Jamil Moledina (Google Play)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Business & Marketing, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Roxanne Blouin-Payer (Ubisoft)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Vicki Ferguson (Ubisoft Montreal)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jesse Schell (Schell Games LLC)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Alex Fleetwood (Sensible Object), Robin Baumgarten (AI Panic)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Squirrel Eiserloh (SMU Guildhall)
      Tutorials: Math for Game Programmers
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Ian Livingston (Electronic Arts), Corey May (2K Games), Jonathan Dankoff (WB Games Montreal), Alex Hutchinson (Ubisoft), Chris Lang (Bungie)
      Format: Session
      Track: UX Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Marc Flury (Drool)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 10:00am - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Evan Skolnick (Telltale Games)
      Tutorials: Storytelling Fundamentals in a Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Steve Meretzky (King), Dave Rohrl (Mobile Game Doctor), Juan Gril (Joju Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Stephen Jacobs (RIT), Brian Winn (Michigan State University)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
    • Monday | 11:20am
    • Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Jurjen Katsman (Nixxes)
      Tutorials: Advanced Graphics Techniques Tutorial Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Bobby Anguelov (WB Games Montreal), Ben Weber (Twitch), Mika Vehkala (Remedy Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Jeremy Yates (Naughty Dog), Almudena Soria (Naughty Dog)
      Tutorials: Animation Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Greg Foertsch (Firaxis Games)
      Tutorials: Art Direction Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Mia Consalvo (Concordia University), Jim Whitehead (UC Santa Cruz), Roger Altizer (University of Utah), Andrew Phelps (RIT)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Kert Gartner (kertgartner.com), Colin Northway (Northway Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Lisa Brown (Independent), Daniel Cook (Spry Fox), Rami Ismail (Vlambeer), Liz England (Ubisoft)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Cortney Harding (Moth+Flame)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Jim Brown (Epic Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: UX Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Joe Raeburn (Space Ape Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Aaron Cammarata (Google), Michael Almeraris (Google), Emily Price (Google), Mark Mandel (Google), Wouter Van Oortmerssen (Google), Stewart Miles (Google), Lester Chen (Google), Dan Stephen (Google), Wolff Dobson (Google), Larry Yang (Google), Ben McMahan (Google), Daniel Grachanin (Google)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Design, Monetization
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Mike Acton (Insomniac Games)
      Tutorials: Math for Game Programmers
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Tara Hernandez (Linden Lab), Joseph Yandle (Linden Lab)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Production & Team Management, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Akash Thakkar (Heart Machine), Rich Vreeland (Disasterpeace)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Lucas Johnson (Silverstring Media Inc.), Steve Peters (No Mimes Media), Rob Morgan (Playlines), Jeff Macpherson (Motive.io), Jenny Gottstein (The Go Game)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
    • Monday | 12:20pm
    • Monday, 12:20pm - 1:20pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Yuliya Moshkaryova (Casual Connect), Julia Lebedeva (Digital Star), Steve Gee (Adult Swim), Alex Nichiporchik (tinyBuild)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Monday | 1:20pm
    • Monday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Petur Thorarinsson (Solfar Studios)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Don Daglow (4thRing Inc.)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Nick Popovich (Monomi Park)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Alex Dunn (NVIDIA), Stephan Hodes (AMD), Rahul Sathe (NVIDIA), Evgeny Makarov (NVIDIA)
      Tutorials: Advanced Graphics Techniques Tutorial Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jake Clark (Studio MDHR)
      Tutorials: Animation Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Jason Connell (Sucker Punch), Liam Wong (Ubisoft)
      Tutorials: Art Direction Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Raul Rubio Munarriz (Tequila Works), Rob Yescombe (Freelance)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Adam Gutterman (Google Play Games)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Jesse Vigil (USC Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Monday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Veronica Zammitto (Electronic Arts)
      Format: Session
      Track: UX Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Shay Pierce (Dire Wolf Digital)
      Tutorials: Math for Game Programmers
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Yali Sassoon (Snowplow), Alex Dean (Snowplow)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Ben Liu (Pocket Gems)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Simon-Albert Boudreault (Concordia University)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Steve Rabin (Digipen Institute of Technology), David Churchill (Lunarch Studios), Xavier Sadoulet (Arkane Studios), Mike Lewis (ArenaNet, LLC.), Andrea Schiel (Microsoft), Brian Schwab (Magic Leap)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
    • Monday | 2:10pm
    • Monday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jalil Sadool (CGTarian Online Animation School)
      Tutorials: Animation Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Anisa Sanusi (Frontier Developments)
      Format: Session
      Track: UX Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Jeff Howard (Dakota State University)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Andrew Dayton (Steel Wool Studios), Jason Topolski (Steel Wool Studios)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Ethan Levy (N3twork)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Chris Stark (Robot Entertainment)
      Tutorials: Math for Game Programmers
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Brian Schwab (Magic Leap), Rez Graham (Independent)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Chris Dwyer (Independent)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Jo-Remi Madsen (D-Pad Studio), Simon Stafsnes Andersen (D-Pad Studio)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Ram Ramakrishnan (Atakote Studios), Janet Brown (Atakote Studios)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Benjamin Stokes (American University)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
    • Monday | 2:40pm
    • Monday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Tiago Rodrigues (Ubisoft Montreal)
      Tutorials: Advanced Graphics Techniques Tutorial Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Brian Horton (Infinity Ward)
      Tutorials: Art Direction Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Dave Geffon (Google Play Games), Sarah Thomson (Google Play Games)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Peter Heinrich (Amazon)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Monday | 3:00pm
    • Monday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Sebastian Kalemba (CD Projekt RED)
      Tutorials: Animation Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Ben Sunshine-Hill (Havok)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Andre Infante (FooVR), Will Smith (FooVR)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Sean Bouchard (USC Game Innovation Lab)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Monday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Chris Hewish (Survios), Mike McTyre (Survios)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Rebekah Saltsman (Finji)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Mario Izquierdo (Twitch Interactive)
      Tutorials: Math for Game Programmers
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Martine Spaans (Tamalaki Publishing)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Kate Compton (Independent)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Itay Keren (Untame)
      Format: Session
      Track: UX Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Bonnie Bogovich (BlackCatBonifide), Michael Lee (Schell Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
    • Monday | 3:50pm
    • Monday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Andrew Ray (Society of American Fight Directors)
      Tutorials: Animation Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Veve Jaffa (Peardrum)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Margaret Robertson (PlayDots)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Om Tandon (Digit Games Studio)
      Format: Session
      Track: UX Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Don Daglow (Academy of Interactive Arts & Sciences Foundation)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Monday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Alex Champandard (creative.ai)
      Tutorials: Math for Game Programmers
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Chris Reid (Chris Reid Law)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Rogelio Cardona-Rivera (North Carolina State University), Chris Martens (North Carolina State University)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Mata Haggis (NHTV University, Breda, & Copper Stone Sea)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Aruna Inversin (Digital Domain)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Mitu Khandaker-Kokoris (The Tiniest Shark / NYU / Spirit AI), Alan Hinchcliffe (Spirit AI)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
    • Monday | 4:00pm
    • Monday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Richard Tonge (NVIDIA), Hammad Mazhar (NVIDIA), Karl Hillesland (AMD)
      Tutorials: Advanced Graphics Techniques Tutorial Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Erick Pangilinan (Naughty Dog), Christian Nakata (Naughty Dog)
      Tutorials: Art Direction Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Bjorn Ritzl (King.com), Benjamin Glaser (King.com)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Monday | 4:40pm
    • Monday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Matthew Boehm (Blizzard Entertainment)
      Tutorials: Animation Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Leszek Szczepanski (Guerrilla Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Vu Ha (Funomena)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Logan Olson (Hard Light Labs, LLC)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Nicholas Vining (Gaslamp Games)
      Tutorials: Math for Game Programmers
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Mike Gordon (Iron Horse Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      David Churchill (Lunarch Studios)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Jenny Jiao Hsia (Hexecutable)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Teddy Dief (Square Enix Montreal), Daniel Rosenfeld (C418)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Seth Hudson (George Mason University)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Monday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Paul Rybicki (Electronic Arts)
      Format: Session
      Track: UX Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
    • Monday | 5:30pm
    • Monday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Kristjan Zadziuk (Ubisoft), Young Vo (Sparkypants), Mariel Cartwright (Lab Zero Games), John Paul Rhinemiller (Vicarious Visions), Zach Lowery (Boss Key Productions), Almudena Soria (Naughty Dog)
      Tutorials: Animation Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Sergio Ocio Barriales (Hangar 13/2K), Dave Mark (Intrinsic Algorithm LLC), Emil Johansen (AngryAnt), Mike Lewis (ArenaNet, LLC), Mike Robbins (Holospark LLC)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Scott Brodie (Heart Shaped Games), Dylan Bevis (Featherweight Games), Fakhra Al-Mansouri (Hybrid Humans)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Sabine Harrer (Copenhagen Game Collective)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Gino Van den Bergen (dtecta)
      Tutorials: Math for Game Programmers
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Resh Sidhu (Framestore)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      John Sharp (Parsons The New School for Design), Colleen Macklin (Parsons The New School for Design), Kaho Abe (Independent), Ramsey Nasser (Independent), Catt Small (Etsy), Chris DeLeon (Gamkedo), Jill Murray (Discoglobe Interactive Inc.), Toni Pizza (NYU Game Center), Sarah Schoemann (Different Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Monday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Terence Tolman (Against Gravity), Lauren Cason (US Two), Ryan Cousins (Against Gravity), Dawn Rivers (Harmonix), Carrie Witt (Owlchemy Labs)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Colin Weick (Capybara Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Monday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Ben Lewis-Evans (Epic Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: UX Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Monday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Amy Claussen (Independent)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
    • Monday | 6:00pm
    • Monday, 6:00pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jalil Sadool (CGTarian Online Animation School)
      Tutorials: Animation Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
    • Monday | 6:30pm
    • Monday, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
      Location:  Third Level, West Hall
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event, GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
      Location:  Second Level, West Hall
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event, GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Monday, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
      Location:  North Lower Lobby
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Monday | 7:00pm
    • Monday, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 10:00am
    • Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Jeremy Chapman (CloudGate Studio), Steve Bowler (CloudGate Studio), Cy Wise (Owlchemy Labs), Andrew Eiche (Owlchemy Labs), Colin Northway (Northway Games), Sarah Northway (Northway Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      David Fox (Double Coconut)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Matthew Lee Johnston (Microsoft)
      Tutorials: Audio Bootcamp XVI
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Audio Track Pass
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Rob Daviau (Independent), Matt Leacock (Matt Leacock Games)
      Tutorials: Board Game Design Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Richard Millington (FeverBee)
      Format: Session
      Track: Community Management Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Nick Allen (Twitch), Chris Wynn (Daybreak)
      Tutorials: eSports Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Leo Olebe (Facebook), Alissa Ju (Facebook), Calvin Grunewald (Facebook), Nick Berry (Facebook), Jakub Pudelek (Facebook), Colin Creitz (Facebook), Marcos Arribas (Facebook), Peter Jonas (Facebook), Ted Trezise (Facebook), Gayathri Murali (Facebook), Brendan Norman (Facebook), Guy Cross (Facebook), Hahn Kim (Facebook)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Production & Team Management, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Adriaan De Jongh (Independent), Michael Molinari (Studio Bean), Tim Rogers (Action Button Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 120, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Marc Leblanc (Riot Games), Andy Ashcraft (Giantsdance Games), Tim Stellmach (OtherSide Entertainment), Eric Todd (Orange Monkey Games), Jonathan Hamel (EON Reality, Inc.), Kim Swift (EA Motive), Robin Hunicke (Funomena), Jason VandenBerghe (Ubisoft), Stone Librande (Riot Games), Andrew Leker (20xr, Inc.), Elizabeth Swensen (UC Santa Cruz), Daniel Kline (Maxis), Ted Aronson (Northeastern University)
      Tutorials: Game Design Workshop
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Lindsay Grace (American University Game Lab), Mitu Khandaker-Kokoris (The Tiniest Shark / NYU / Spirit AI), Elizabeth LaPensee (Michigan State University), Susan Gold (Northeastern University), Drew Davidson (Carnegie Mellons Entertainment Technology Center)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Clemence Maurer (Eidos-Montreal)
      Tutorials: Level Design Workshop
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Kenny Shea Dinkin (Neverland Design), Nicholas Fortugno (Playmatics), Daniel Cook (Spry Fox)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Ruth Tomandl (Oculus)
      Tutorials: Producer Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Ken Russell (Google), Tony Parisi (Unity Technologies), Neil Trevett (NVIDIA), Zhenyao Mo (Google), Brandon Jones (Google), Kai Ninomiya (Google)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Robert Zubek (SomaSim LLC), Matthew Viglione (SomaSim LLC)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Ross Gardner (Amazon), Garnett Lee (Amazon), Suhaib Sarmad (Amazon)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Xavier Sadoulet (Arkane Studios), Laurent Couvidou (Arkane Studios)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Luiz Kruel (SideFX Software)
      Tutorials: Technical Artist Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      TJ Galda (Autodesk)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Visual Arts, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Tim Cooper (Unity Technologies)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2011, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Rikard Steiber (HTC Vive), Joel Breton (HTC Vive)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Matthew Weise (Fiction Control), Clara Fernandez-Vara (NYU Game Center), Emily Short (Spirit AI), Francisco Gonzalez (Independent), Cara Ellison (Independent), Greg Heffernan (Cosmo D Studios LLC), Navid Khonsari (iNK Stories)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Drew Skillman (Google), Keith Guerrette (Beyond-FX)
      Tutorials: Visual Effects Artists Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Eric Darnell (Baobab Studios)
      Summit Speaker:
      Claudia SouthMartin (Baobab Studios)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 11:20am
    • Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Rok Erjavec (Crytek)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Tomas Neumann (Blizzard Entertainment), Steve Green (Independent)
      Tutorials: Audio Bootcamp XVI
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Audio Track Pass
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Geoffrey Engelstein (Mind Bullet Games)
      Tutorials: Board Game Design Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Linda Carlson (Trion Worlds), Christin Overton (DigiPen Institute of Technology), Starr Long (Portalarium), Jen Nichol (Xbox)
      Format: Session
      Track: Community Management Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Dan Fiden (Cloud9), Stan Press (Magid Advisors), Andy Miller (NRG Esports), Marty Strenczewilk (Splyce), Jonathan Kemp (Team Dignitas), Devin Nash (Counter Logic Gaming)
      Tutorials: eSports Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Business & Marketing, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Olivier Palmieri (Ubisoft)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Steve Lee (Arkane)
      Tutorials: Level Design Workshop
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Scott Humphries (Lorraine Studio)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2011, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Timoni West (Unity Technologies), Isabelle Riva (Unity Technologies), Sarah Stumbo (Unity Technologies), Silvia Rasheva (Unity Technologies), Natalie Grant (Unity Technologies)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Chris Horne (Oculus Story Studio), Ian Wakelin (Oculus Story Studio), Martin Mittring (Oculus Story Studio)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Tyler Coleman (Retora Games), Zach Aikman (17-BIT), Tanya Short (Kitfox Games), Tarn Adams (Bay 12 Games), Mitu Khandaker-Kokoris (The Tiniest Shark / NYU / Spirit AI), Luiz Kruel (SideFX Software)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Dennis Hwang (Niantic, Inc.)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Alex Moyet (Amcade)
      Tutorials: Producer Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Cass Everitt (Oculus), Joe Ludwig (Valve), Nick Whiting (Epic Games), Devin Reimer (Owlchemy Labs), Yuval Boger (Sensics, Inc.), Alon Or-bach (Samsung Electronics), Kaye Mason (Google)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Ira Fay (Hampshire College), Robin Hunicke (UC Santa Cruz), Jesse Schell (Schell Games), Jichen Zhu (Drexel University), Dennis Ramirez (USC IMGD)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Jonatan Van Hove (Glitchnap), Holden Link (Turbo Button), Ryan Williams (Spry Fox), Innes McKendrick (Hello Games), Cukia "Sugar" Kimani (Nyamakop), Michael Cook (University of Falmouth), Chris Martens (North Carolina State University)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Ben Laidlaw (343 Industries, Microsoft)
      Tutorials: Technical Artist Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Samuel Coster (Butterscotch Shenanigans)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      William Harms (Hangar 13)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Hao Chen (Amazon)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 11:20am - 12:20pm
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Hadidjah Chamberlain (Blizzard Entertainment), Jason Keyser (Riot Games)
      Tutorials: Visual Effects Artists Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 12:20pm
    • Tuesday, 12:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 3005, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Matthew Lee Johnston (Microsoft), Tomas Neumann (Blizzard Entertainment), Steve Green (Independent), Matt Piersall (GL33k), Sally Kellaway (Ossic), Leonard J. Paul (School of Video Game Audio), Bonnie Bogovich (BlackCatBonifide), Khris Brown (KBA Voice), Scott Selfon (Microsoft Corporation), Damian Kastbauer (PopCap)
      Tutorials: Audio Bootcamp XVI
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Audio Track Pass
      Tuesday, 12:20pm - 1:20pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Chris Byskal (Amazon), Geoff Pare (Amazon)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 12:20pm - 1:20pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Mark Choi (Unity Technologies), Stephen Sullivan (Unity Technologies)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Monetization
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 12:20pm - 1:20pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Tutorials: Level Design Workshop
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 12:20pm - 1:20pm
      Location:  West Hall Level 2 - Outlook 2014
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event, GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Tuesday, 12:20pm - 1:20pm
      Location:  North Hall Lower Lobby (near escalators)
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 12:20pm - 1:20pm
      Location:  Room 2011, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Ben Webley (Zynga), Mike Petrella (ONE by AOL)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 12:30pm
    • Tuesday, 12:30pm - 1:10pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Toiya Kristen Finley (Schnoodle Media, LLC), Elizabeth LaPensee (Michigan State University), Chris Avellone (Freelance), Michelle Clough (Freelance), Evan Skolnick (Telltale Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 1:20pm
    • Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Chris Cantrell (Riot Games)
      Tutorials: Board Game Design Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Shawn Allen (NuChallenger)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Tom Sanocki (Limitless Ltd.)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Visual Arts, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Sean Krankel (Night School Studio)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Adam Myhill (Unity Technologies), Mike Wuetherick (Unity Technologies), Sean Thompson (Unity Technologies)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Karen Schrier (Marist College)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Zach Aikman (17-BIT), Tyler Coleman (Retora Games), Luiz Kruel (SideFX Software), Andrea Schiel (Microsoft), Rez Graham (Independent), Mitu Khandaker-Kokoris (Spirit AI)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Dave Lang (Iron Galaxy Studios)
      Tutorials: eSports Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Nicholas Lawson (Amazon)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Dene Carter (Fluttermind LLC)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Matt Thorson (Independent)
      Tutorials: Level Design Workshop
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Diane Hunkeler (Wooga GmbH)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Lawrence Valenti (GSN Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Aaron Thibault (Gearbox Software / Borderlands Games)
      Tutorials: Producer Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Hannah Gillis (Lucasfilm, ILMxLAB), Ben Peck (Lucasfilm, ILMxLAB)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Emma Siu (Electronic Arts / Firemonkeys)
      Format: Session
      Track: Community Management Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Mary Cassin (Google)
      Tutorials: Technical Artist Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 1:50pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Javier Molina (To Be With Hamlet), David Gochfeld (NYU, Samsung Accelerator)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Christina Wun (Riot Games)
      Tutorials: Visual Effects Artists Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 2011, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      John Gu (Hypereal)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 1:20pm - 2:20pm
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Alen Ladavac (Croteam), Soowan Park (Samsung Electronics), Marius Bjorge (ARM), Hans-Kristian Arntzen (ARM)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 2:10pm
    • Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Khris Brown (KBA Voice)
      Tutorials: Audio Bootcamp XVI
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Audio Track Pass
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Mike Boxleiter (Goat, Wolf & Cabbage LLC)
      Tutorials: Board Game Design Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Simon Joslin (The Voxel Agents)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Rahul Prasad (Google)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Jenny Brusk (University of Skovde)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Tom Cannon (Evolution Championship Series)
      Tutorials: eSports Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Michelle Clough (Freelance)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Tim Keenan (Misfits Attic)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Andrea Schiel (Microsoft)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Elisabeth Beinke-Schwartz (Certain Affinity)
      Tutorials: Level Design Workshop
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Tim Nixon (Runaway)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Adriaan De Jongh (Independent)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Thomas Bedenk (Exozet Berlin GmbH)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:10pm - 2:40pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Becky Taylor (Innervate)
      Format: Session
      Track: Community Management Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 2:40pm
    • Tuesday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Hao Chen (Amazon)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Paul Tham (Unity Technologies), Johaness Reuben (Unity Technologies)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Brian Pene (Autodesk)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Caryl Shaw (Amazon Game Services)
      Tutorials: Producer Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Ben Cloward (BioWare)
      Tutorials: Technical Artist Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 2011, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Tobias Hector (Imagination Technologies), Cass Everitt (Oculus), Craig Donner (Google), Scott Flynn (Unity), Christopher Peri (Samsung Electronics), Ryan Vance (Epic Games)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Andreas Glad (Partikel)
      Tutorials: Visual Effects Artists Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 2:40pm - 3:40pm
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Jorg Wollenschlager (Silicon Studio), Jeff Bolz (NVIDIA), Jesse Barker (Unity Technologies), Dan Baker (Oxide Games)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 3:00pm
    • Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Matt Piersall (GL33k)
      Tutorials: Audio Bootcamp XVI
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Audio Track Pass
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Tim Fowers (Fowers Games)
      Tutorials: Board Game Design Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Eric Martel (Ubisoft)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Chloe Swain (Lionbridge Game Services)
      Format: Session
      Track: Community Management Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Bob Bates (Independent)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Chris McGill (Glu Mobile), Scott Cuthbertson (Glu Mobile)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Emily Sun (Smash Sisters), Lil Chen (Smash Sisters)
      Tutorials: eSports Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Jenn Sandercock (Inquisiment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Aurora Klaeboe Berg (Megacool)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Lisa Brown (Independent)
      Tutorials: Level Design Workshop
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Jon Manning (Secret Lab)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Elizabeth Lawley (Rochester Institute of Technology)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Elli Shapiro (Sony Interactive Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Colin Foran (HBO)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 3:50pm
    • Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Kristian Segerstrale (Super Evil Megacorp)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Sally Kellaway (Ossic)
      Tutorials: Audio Bootcamp XVI
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Audio Track Pass
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Susan McKinley Ross (Idea Duck)
      Tutorials: Board Game Design Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Dan Inoue (Square Enix)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Jake Campbell (id Software)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Robin Arnott (Independent)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      TL Taylor (MIT / AnyKey)
      Tutorials: eSports Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Robin-Yann Storm (Io-Interactive)
      Tutorials: Level Design Workshop
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Nick Van Vugt (Uken Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Community Management Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      James Silva (Ska Studios), Michelle Silva (Ska Studios)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Alex Schwartz (Owlchemy Labs), Devin Reimer (Owlchemy Labs)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Lydia Choy (Oculus)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 3:50pm - 4:20pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Marko Suvajdzic (University of Florida)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
    • Tuesday | 4:00pm
    • Tuesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Matt Schoen (Unity Technologies), Larry Cutler (Baobab Studios), Amir Ebrahimi (Unity Technologies), Jules Urbach (Otoy), Jeremy Cowles (Google)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Laura Fryer (Oculus), Dave Ranyard (Dream Reality Interactive), Jessica Brunelle (Ember Entertainment)
      Tutorials: Producer Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Mary Denman (EA Tiburon), Barak Moshe (Lucasfilm), William Crosbie (Raritan Valley Community College), Chris Roda (Florida Interactive Entertainment Academy), Matt Oztalay (Certain Affinity)
      Tutorials: Technical Artist Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Nadab Goksu (EA DICE), Alim Chaarani (Blizzard Entertainment), Fred Hooper (NVIDIA), Sarah Grissom (FXVille), Andy Lomerson (Vicarious Visions), Matt Radford (Beyond-FX)
      Tutorials: Visual Effects Artists Bootcamp
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Olivier Palmieri (Ubisoft), Tom Sanocki (Limitless Ltd.), Patrick O Luanaigh (nDreams), Brian Pene (Autodesk)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Tom Olson (ARM), Alon Or-bach (Samsung Electronics), Alen Ladavac (Croteam), Hai Nguyen (Google), Piers Daniell (NVIDIA), Karl Schultz (LunarG), Mike Schmit (AMD), Hans-Kristian Arntzen (ARM)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Zachary Waibel (Amazon), Mike Deem (Amazon), Felix Duchesneau (Amazon)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 4:40pm
    • Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Lisa Brown (Independent), Charles Palmer (Harrisburg University)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Leonard J. Paul (School of Video Game Audio)
      Tutorials: Audio Bootcamp XVI
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Audio Track Pass
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      David Sirlin (Sirlin Games)
      Tutorials: Board Game Design Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Randy Barenscott (ZPLAY)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Russell Carroll (MobilityWare)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Pieter Van den Heuvel (eSports, Newzoo)
      Tutorials: eSports Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Chae Dickie-Clark (Ubisoft)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jolie Menzel (Ubisoft)
      Tutorials: Level Design Workshop
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Jay Posey (Red Storm Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Sara Cecilia Lempiainen (Unity Technologies)
      Format: Session
      Track: Community Management Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Francois Alliot (Nerial)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jay Steen (Criterion Games (Electronic Arts))
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Andy Nguyen (Pocketwatch Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 4:40pm - 5:10pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Benjamin Schrom (Google)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 5:30pm
    • Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Bonnie Bogovich (BlackCatBonifide)
      Tutorials: Audio Bootcamp XVI
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Audio Track Pass
      Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Rob Daviau (Independent), Geoffrey Engelstein (Mind Bullet Games), Paul Dean (Shut Up & Sit Down), Eric Lang (Counterplay Games)
      Tutorials: Board Game Design Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Marcelo Viana Neto (Radical Play), Christopher Totten (American University), Karen Schrier (Marist College), Emma Westecott (OCAD), Bonnie Ruberg (Interactive Media and Games Division, USC)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Education Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, GDC Education Summit
      Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Roy Graham (The Meta)
      Tutorials: eSports Day
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Stefan Welker (Google), Luca Prasso (Google)
      Format: Session
      Track: Entertainment VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Ryan Langley (PikPok), Fernando Sansberro (Batovi Games Studio), Jake Sawyer (Taco Illuminati)
      Format: Session
      Track: GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Tanya Short (Kitfox Games), Jarryd Huntley (Independent), Jerry Belich (Miami University), Marben Exposito (marbenx), Brandon Sheffield (Necrosoft Games), Brie Code (Tru Luv Media), Gemma Thomson (Kaludoscope), Colm Larkin (Gambrinous), Sadia Bashir (PixelArt Games Academy), Jane Ng (Campo Santo)
      Format: Session
      Track: Independent Games Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, Indie Games Summit
      Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Summit Speaker:
      Lisa Blakie (Runaway)
      Format: Session
      Track: Community Management Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Alejandro Quan-Madrid (Independent)
      Tutorials: Level Design Workshop
      Format: Tutorial
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Rayna Anderson (Eidos-Montreal), Ryan Benno (Insomniac Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game Narrative Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Summit Speakers:
      Roxanne Blouin-Payer (Ubisoft), Eric Martel (Ubisoft), Steve Rabin (Digipen Institute of Technology), Brian Schwab (Magic Leap), Dave Mark (Intrinsic Algorithm LLC), Aleissia Laidacker (Ubisoft), Laurent Couvidou (Arkane Studios), Ben Sunshine-Hill (Havok), Mike Lewis (ArenaNet, LLC.), Andrea Schiel (Microsoft), Rez Graham (Independent)
      Format: Session
      Track: AI Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC
      Tuesday, 5:30pm - 6:30pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Eddie Lee (Funktronic Labs)
      Format: Session
      Track: Game VR/AR
      Pass Type: GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 6:30pm
    • Tuesday, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
      Location:  Second Level, West Hall
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event, GDC Mobile Summit
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Tuesday | 7:00pm
    • Tuesday, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Wednesday | 9:30am
    • Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Michael Jungbluth (Volition)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Kenneth Young (AudBod)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Geoffrey Zatkin (EEDAR)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Leo Olebe (Facebook, Inc.)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Innes McKendrick (Hello Games)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Matthaeus Chajdas (AMD)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Mark Mandel (Google), Daniel Grachanin (Google)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Bryan Catanzaro (NVIDIA)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Visual Arts, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Mark Long (Xbox Azure Gaming), Gowtham Prasad K N (DX Azure), Anko Duizer (DX Azure)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Brian Hicks (Bohemia Interactive)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Tara Voelker (Gaikai)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Hajime Tabata (Square Enix)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Nicolas Longchamps (Eidos-Montreal), Jean-Normand Bucci (Eidos-Montreal)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Clemens Scott (Broken Rules)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Alex Schwartz (Owlchemy Labs), Devin Reimer (Owlchemy Labs)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Design, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Rob Daviau (Independent)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Stefan Engblom (Supercell)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Travis Day (Blizzard Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Dren McDonald (nerdtracks), Stephan Schutze (Sound Librarian), Damian Kastbauer (PopCap), Naila Burney (Burn Interactive Sound), Becky Allen (PopCap), Wilbert Roget (RogetMusic, LLC), Ashley Coull (Anki), Penka Kouneva (Kouneva Studios), Varun Nair (Facebook), DB Cooper (DB Cooper VO, LLC)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 3005, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      David Hoff (Intel), Yuval Noimark (GameFly)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Sissie Hsiao (Google), Jane Butler (Google), Brendon Kraham (Google), Rob Singer (SMULE), Lawrence Koh (Nexon), Josh Yguada (JamCity)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 3001, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Tim Sweeney (Epic Games)
      Format: Sponsored Dev Day
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 3007, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Xin Liu (Respawn Entertainment), Kelly Gawne (Intel)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Chris Charla (ID@Xbox)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 9:30am - 10:30am
      Location:  Room 2011, West Hall
      Moderator:
      Jeremy Coker (Digital River)
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Tim Merel (Eyetouch Reality and Digi-Capital)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Monetization
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Wednesday | 11:00am
    • Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Barbara Klimek (BioWare)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Hidemaro Fujibayashi (Nintendo), Satoru Takizawa (Nintendo), Takuhiro Dohta (Nintendo)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Andreas Fredriksson (Insomniac Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Zev Solomon (Sony Interactive Entertainment America), Jon Webb (Sony Interactive Entertainment America), Matt Tomczek (Sony Interactive Entertainment America), Gavin Howell (Sony Interactive Entertainment America)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Patryk Grzeszczuk (11 bit studios)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Fabien Ninoles (Genvid Technologies, Inc)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 3001, West Hall
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 2011, West Hall
      Moderator:
      Scott Davis (Digital River)
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Alex Nichiporchik (tinyBuild), Matthew Cook (Panopticon Laboratories LLC), Lee Gould (Sony), Scott Williams (Digital River)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Monetization
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Leonard Frankel (ClanPlay), Vladimir Funtikov (Creative Mobile), Chris Akhavan (Glu Mobile Inc.)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 3007, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Jeff Rous (Intel), Nick Whiting (Epic)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Winifred Phillips (Generations Productions LLC)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 111, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Dr. Luke Dicken (IGDA Foundation Board of Trustees)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 110, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Alexander Bevier (School of Visual Arts)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Scott Selfon (Xbox Advanced Technology Group (ATG))
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Audio, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 124, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Carla Fisher (Netflix)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Jamie Churchman (Independent)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Steven Dickinson (Microsoft)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 123, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Edward Pereira (Naughty Dog), Drew Thaler (Naughty Dog)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Joseph Azzam (World Void)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 121, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Juliet Nuzzo (Riot Games), Anthony Leung (Riot Games)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Matt Delbosc (Ubisoft Toronto)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Laine Nooney (Georgia Tech)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 3005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Harrison Pink (Hangar 13 Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Tanya Short (Pixelles)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 122, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jesse Schell (Schell Games)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Kole Hicks (Kole Audio Solutions), Chris Hunt (Lo-Fi Games Ltd.)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Emmy Jonassen (Snow Cannon Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 120, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Drew Skillman (Google)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Chris Pruett (Oculus)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Patrick Walker (EEDAR)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Alex Lee (Google)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 11:00am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Marco Foco (NVIDIA), Dmitry Korobchenko (NVIDIA), Andrew Edelsten (NVIDIA)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Visual Arts, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Wednesday | 12:00pm
    • Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Dillon Becker (Storm8)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  TBD
      Speaker:
      Garrett Greer (Bungie)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Mehrnaz Amanat Bari (Paradox Interactive)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Joseph Humfrey (inkle Ltd)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Garry Schyman (Garry Schyman Productions), Alex Brandon (Funky Rustic Productions), Tom Salta (Persist Music, Inc), John Rodd (Independent), Becky Allen (PopCap)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Chad Barb (Respawn Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Andrew Maximov (Naughty Dog)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Thomas Reisenegger (ICO Partners)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Hannah Bunce (BBC)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Tom Carbone (FIEA), Dave Lang (Iron Galaxy Studios)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Nadege Josa (SIE)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Melanie Christin (Atelier 801)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Justin Fischer (Agency Principle, LLC)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Chelsea Howe (Owlchemy Labs)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:00pm - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Daniel Perry (Owlchemy Labs)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Wednesday | 12:30pm
    • Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Heidi Yu (Boostinsider), Chen Wang (Boostinsider)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Sunil Bhagwan (AppsFlyer), Jeet Niyogi (Playtika), Christopher Parish (Seriously)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Max McMullen (Windows Graphics), Shawn Hargreaves (Windows Graphics)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Career Theater, North Hall
      Moderator:
      Jason Della Rocca (Execution Labs)
      Speakers:
      Sunny Dhillon (Signia Venture Partners), Joel Breton (HTC Vive), Keith Katz (Execution Labs)
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Kristian Pedlow (Virtuos Sparx), Jake Digennaro (Virtuos), Christopher Winters (Disney Interactive), Russell Paul (ILM)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Karen Wilder (Twitch), Lenny Simon (Twitch)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Room 3007, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Sam Martin (ARM), Juan Wee (Samsung Electronics), Alon Or-bach (Samsung R&D)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Chris Cowan (NVIDIA), Michal Jancosek (Capturing Reality), Lars Bishop (NVIDIA)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
      Location:  Room 3001, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Aaron McLeran (Epic Games)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Wednesday | 12:45pm
    • Wednesday, 12:45pm - 1:10pm
      Location:  Overlook 3018, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Alex Moyet (Amcade)
      Format: Poster Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:45pm - 1:10pm
      Location:  Overlook 2014, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Benjamin Kalb (Blanket Fort Games)
      Format: Poster Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 12:45pm - 1:10pm
      Location:  Overlook 2018, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Christopher Burgess (SIE)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Poster Session
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Wednesday | 1:20pm
    • Wednesday, 1:20pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Overlook 3018, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Alex Moyet (Amcade)
      Format: Poster Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 1:20pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Overlook 2014, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Benjamin Kalb (Blanket Fort Games)
      Format: Poster Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 1:20pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Overlook 2018, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Christopher Burgess (SIE)
      Format: Poster Session
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Wednesday | 2:00pm
    • Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Career Theater, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Liam Esler (GX Australia), Mariebeth Aquino (360opportunity), Alon Kaplan (JoyTunes), Su Liu (Riot Games), Manas Gajare (Zabuza Labs)
      Format: Session
      Track: Career Development
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Timothy Lottes (AMD)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 120, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Tim Borrelli (First Strike Games)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Jeremy Mitchell (Double Fine Productions), Bryanna Lindsey (Volition), Shen-Ming Spurgeon (Motiga, Inc.), Bill Kladis (Epic Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Adam Myhill (Unity Technologies), Mike Wuetherick (Unity Technologies)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 124, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Guy Somberg (Echtra Inc.)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Matt Woodward (Sandbox Interactive)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Brad Smith (Epic Games), Harrison Moore (Epic Games), Sebastien Deguy (Allegorithmic)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Yutaka Saito (Independent)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 122, North Hall
      Speakers:
      John Lindvay (Red Hook Studios), Abbie Heppe (Media Molecule)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 3001, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Ryan Brucks (Epic Games)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Kiki Olofsson (King), Kristin Adolfsson (King)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Russ Pitts (Take This, Inc.), Mike Wilson (Devolver & Gambitious), Alex Austin (Cryptic Sea)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 3007, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Ryan Greene (Blizzard Entertainment)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 121, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jordan Lynn (Scopely)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Eric Walston (Xbox Advanced Technology Group (ATG))
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Nikunj Raghuvanshi (Microsoft Research), John Tennant (Microsoft)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 3005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      David Lightbown (Ubisoft)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2011, West Hall
      Moderator:
      Dave Adams (Digital River)
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Meridith Braun (Digital Extremes), Paul Chen (Linden Lab), Jamy Nigri (Wargaming)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Monetization
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Alex Fry (Electronic Arts)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Simon Hall (Sony London Studio), Joe Milner-Moore (Sony London Studio)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 110, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Carl Varnado (IGDA Blacks in Games SIG)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 111, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Heidi McDonald (iThrive Games)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Tom Bruckbock (SIEA), Seth Luisi (Impulse Gear), Greg Koreman (Impulse Gear), Richard Marks (Sony Interactive Entertainment)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Julia Keren Detar (Untame), Renee Nejo (3 Turn Productions), Elizabeth LaPensee (Michigan State University), Daniel Starkey (Freelance), Allen Turner (Council Of Fools LLC)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Tammy Levy (Kongregate)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Timothy Ford (Blizzard Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speakers:
      James Bonney (BigLoudSound), Jesse Harlin (Dunderpate Music, LLC)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Anthony Leung (Riot Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Jeremy Ernst (Epic Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Michael Csurics (The Brightskull Entertainment Group)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 123, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Geoff Evans (Infinity Ward)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Joakim Carlen (Tobii)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Moderator:
      Sean Cleaver (Develop)
      Panelists:
      Ivan Pedersen (ARM), Yuriy ODonnell (Frostbite / EA), Matthew Cooke (Ready at Dawn), Neil Thompson (Bioware), Andrew Maximov (Naughty Dog), Remi Driancourt (Square Enix)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Wednesday | 3:30pm
    • Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Matt Boch (Harmonix Music Systems)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Sylvain Douce (Eidos-Montreal)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      James Taylor (DS Volition)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Jeremy Stieglitz (Studio Wildcard), Jesse Rapczak (Studio Wildcard)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 120, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Keith Self-Ballard (Deep Silver Volition)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 123, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Andrew Fray (Spry Fox)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Michal Staniszewski (Plastic)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Yuito Kimura (Cygames, Inc.), Shuichi Kurabayashi (Cygames, Inc.)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Stephan Dilly (InnoGames GmbH)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 121, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Garrett Greer (Bungie), Barbara Klimek (BioWare)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Olivier Palmieri (Ubisoft)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 122, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Richard Dansky (Red Storm, Ubisoft)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Daniele Di Donato (ARM), Remi Palandri (Oculus), Ryan Vance (Epic Games)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Deborah Hendersen (Microsoft)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Andreia Gaita (GitHub), Taylor Blau (GitHub)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Mikkel Bogeskov Svendsen (Playdead), Andreas Normand Grøntved (Playdead), Søren Trautner Madsen (Playdead), Lasse Jon Fuglsang Pedersen (Playdead)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Teddy Dief (Heart Machine), Alx Preston (Heart Machine)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 111, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Ian Hamilton (IHDC)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 110, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Karen Schrier (Marist College)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Jennifer Hazel (CheckPoint Organisation), Joshua Boggs (Loveshack Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Tom Salta (Persist Music, Inc), Penka Kouneva (Kouneva Studios), Chance Thomas (HUGE Sound), Jack Wall (Wall of Sound, Inc.), Jason Graves (Jason Graves Music, Inc.)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Dan Reed (Blizzard Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Scott Crabtree (Happy Brain Science)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Eric Larsen (AMD), Dongsoo Han (AMD)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Andreas Almstrom (EA DICE), Bence Pajor (EA DICE)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Oliver Franzke (Double Fine Productions), Mark Cooke (Shiny Shoe)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 3007, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Cristiano Ferreira (Intel), Tim Curtis (Red Storm Entertainment)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 3005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Nicholas Frechette (Eidos-Montreal)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 3001, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      James Golding (Epic Games), Thomas Sarkanen (Epic Games), Benn Gallagher (Epic Games), Ori Cohen (Epic Games), Martin Wilson (Epic Games), Vladimir Mastilovic (3Lateral)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 124, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Andrea Toyias (Blizzard Entertainment)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Jaakko Haapasalo (NVIDIA), Marius Tudorache (Ubisoft), Oleh Kuznetsov (Ubisoft), Farid Rzaev (NVIDIA)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Brian Tyler (Team Xbox)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Wednesday | 5:00pm
    • Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3007, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Unai Landa (Digital Legends), Peter Harris (ARM), John Kirkham (ARM)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 123, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Neil Kirby (Bell Labs)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Victor "Spooky" Fontanez (SplitmediaLabs Ltd / XSplit)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  TBD
      Speaker:
      Scott Peterson (Zynga)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Don Rawitsch (Rawitsch Consulting)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Claire Blackshaw (Sony Computer Entertainment Europe)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Justin Thavirat (Blizzard Entertainment), Richard Lyons (Naughty Dog), Laurel Austin (Blizzard Entertainment), Claire Hummel (Campo Santo), Simon Stafsnes Andersen (D-Pad Studio)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Holger Gruen (NVIDIA)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Mick Gordon (Game Audio Australia)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Henry Allen (Electronic Arts)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Jesse Schell (Schell Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Jaap Van Muijden (Guerrilla Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 111, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Kevin O'Gorman (IGDA Analog SIG)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 110, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Raine Scott (Independent)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 122, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Robin-Yann Storm (Io-Interactive)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Krupa Poobala-Chandran (Windows Universal Store)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Monetization, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      David Philipp (Noiseworks)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Soren Johnson (Mohawk Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Ian Hamilton (IHDC)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speakers:
      John Knoll (Industrial Light & Magic), Naty Hoffman (ILMxLAB), Roger Cordes (ILMxLAB)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Ryan M. James (Naughty Dog)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Richard Rouse III (Paranoid Productions), Luke Muscat (Prettygreat), Christina Norman (Riot Games), Damion Schubert (Boss Fight Entertainment), Hal Barwood (Finite Arts LLC), Chelsea Howe (Owlchemy Labs)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 120, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jeff Hanna (Volition)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      David Clyde (Blizzard Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 121, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Nathan Stoddard (Harmonix Music Systems)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 124, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Karen Collins (Ehtonal), Becky Allen (PopCap Games/Electronic Arts), DB Cooper (DB Cooper VO, LLC)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Sunni Pavlovic (Thatgamecompany), Erik Martin (White House Office of Science and Technology Policy), Liz England (Ubisoft), David Gaider (Beamdog), Mia Consalvo (Concordia University), Anne Edgar (Artifact)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Advocacy, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Wednesday | 6:30pm
    • Wednesday, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
      Location:  GDC Ballroom, West Hall
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Wednesday, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
      Location:  GDC Ballroom, West Hall
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Thursday | 10:00am
    • Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Herman Narula (Improbable), Henrique Olifiers (Bossa Studios), Cédric Tatangelo (NINPO Game Studio), Mundi Vondi (Klang Games), Andrew Smith (Spilt Milk Studios), Jeromy Walsh (Soulbound Studios), Rob Whitehead (Improbable)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Julien Lalleve (Ubisoft Montreal), Kieran O'Sullivan (Ubisoft Toronto)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Sid Meier (Firaxis Games), Bruce Shelley (Independent)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Richard Tonge (NVIDIA), Hammad Mazhar (NVIDIA)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Alex Brandon (EarGames), Kristen Quebe (Riot Games), Garry Taylor (Sony Interactive Entertainment's Creative Services Group), Scott Gershin (Technicolor)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Fleur Marty (Eidos-Montreal)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3001, West Hall
      Speakers:
      William Armstrong (Unity Technologies), Patrick Ewing (Campo Santo)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Ste Curran (Corridor of Uncertainty)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2011, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Travis Brown (Twitch), JT Gleason (Twitch)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Raul Aguaviva (AMD), Dan Baker (Oxide Games)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Greg Smith (Beam)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Mark Fussell (Azure), Haishi Bai (DX Azure)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Career Theater, North Hall
      Speakers:
      David Lau (Amazon), Alexandra M. Lucas (Microsoft Cortana), Sonia Michaels (DigiPen Institute of Technology), Rachel Thompson (DigiPen Institute of Technology), Mojan Ahmadi (DigiPen Institute of Technology)
      Format: Session
      Track: Career Development
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Mikko Strandborg (Unity Technologies), Marek Wyszynski (Infinite Dreams), Roberto Lopez Mendez (ARM)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 122, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Giselle Rosman (The Global Game Jam)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Jon Jones (smArtist)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 110, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Aviva Schecterson (Lone Shark Games)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 111, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Simone Crosignani (IGDA Localization SIG)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Andreas Fredriksson (Insomniac Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Soha E (Riot Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 123, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Edward Pereira (Naughty Dog), Drew Thaler (Naughty Dog)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Jon Ingold (inkle Ltd)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Fumihiko Yasuda (Koei Tecmo Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Inon Zur (Inon Zur Inc)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Michal Mach (Naughty Dog)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Jalal El Mansouri (Ubisoft)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3007, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Seth Schneider (Intel), Antoine Cohade (Intel), Eugen Harton (Bohemia Interactive)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 120, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jeff Hanna (Volition)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Speakers:
      William Petras (Blizzard), Arnold Tsang (Blizzard)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Chin Xiang Chong (Respawn Entertainment)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Design, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 121, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Nathan Stoddard (Harmonix Music Systems)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:00am
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Moderator:
      Garrett Olson (US Video Solutions)
      Panelists:
      Erik Pontiskoski (DoDreams), Kenneth Wong (Hothead Games), Sébastien Borget (Pixowl), Mark Fludder (Spunge Games Pty Ltd)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Thursday | 11:30am
    • Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Ed Beach (Firaxis Games)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 120, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Tim Borrelli (First Strike Games)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Richard Ludlow (Hexany Audio), Ben Jones (Daybreak Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 123, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Andrew Fray (Spry Fox)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2011, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Dallas Tester (Twitch), Todd Harris (Hi-Rez Studios), Evan Jacover (Jackbox Games), Alex Nichiporchik (tinyBuild), Ben Swanson (Ubisoft)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Tom Sanocki (Limitless Ltd.)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Visual Arts, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Lauren Vegter (Oculus), Mike Howard (Oculus)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Nelson Rodriguez (Akamai), Mihir Shah (Immersv), Dean Takahashi (GamesBeat), Arnaud Dazin (ADVR)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Remy Boicherot (Hangar 13)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Natalya Tatarchuk (Bungie), Chris Tchou (Bungie)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jason VandenBerghe (Ubisoft)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Design, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Brendan Seaman (MZ), Garth Gillespie (MZ), Nathan Spencer (MZ), Vincenzo Alagna (MZ)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Kier Storey (NVIDIA)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Career Theater, North Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Fiona Cherbak (Sony Interactive Entertainment), Reine Bounlutay (Sony Interactive Entertainment)
      Format: Career Center Sponsored Session
      Track: Career Development
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Guy Somberg (Echtra Inc.)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming, Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 111, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Mathew Anderson (IGDA Community Management SIG)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 110, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jamie Telford (IGDA Virtual, Augmented, & Mixed Realities SIG)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Olivier Deriviere (Ameo Prod, Inc)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Laura DeYoung (Riot Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 124, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Carla Fisher (Netflix)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Paul Van Grinsven (Guerrilla Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jacob Van Rooyen (Big Viking Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Grant Shonkwiler (Shonkventures), Bryan Mashinter (Backflip Studios), Charles Hoover (Schell Games), Garth DeAngelis (Firaxis Games), Oksana Kubushyna (Riot Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Attila Szantner (MMOS Sàrl), Bergur Finnbogason (CCP)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Philip Orwig (Blizzard Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Carlos Pineda (Respawn Entertainment)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 121, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Kristen Quebe (Riot Games), Jaclyn Shumate (Microsoft), Caron Weidner (Eight Ball Sound)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3007, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      John Doolittle (Sony Interactive Entertainment America), Anthony Rivero (Sony Interactive Entertainment)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Rade Stojsavljevic (Oculus)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 122, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jesse Schell (Schell Games)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Mikhail Mironov (AMD), Pavel Siniavine (AMD)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 11:30am - 12:30pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Alex Turner (Microsoft), Alex Pfaffe (Windows Holographic)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Thursday | 12:45pm
    • Thursday, 12:45pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event, Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 12:45pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Abe Haskins (Google), Harry Yu (Google), Lisa Takehana (Google)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 12:45pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Career Theater, North Hall
      Moderator:
      Jason Della Rocca (Execution Labs)
      Speakers:
      Harley Homewood (Team17 Digital, Ltd.), Gordon Van Dyke (Raw Fury Games), Paul Hanraets (Gambitious)
      Format: Special Event
      Track: Special Event
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 12:45pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 3007, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Ennin Huang (Pico Interactive Inc.)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 12:45pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Steve Hughes (Intel), Trevor Blom (Vertigo Games)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design, Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 12:45pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 3009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Dmitry Kozlov (AMD), Takahiro Harada (AMD)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming, Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 12:45pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Evelyn Thomas (Team Xbox)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 12:45pm - 1:10pm
      Location:  Overlook 2014, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Lennart Nacke (University of Waterloo), Zachary Toups (New Mexico State University)
      Format: Poster Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 12:45pm - 1:10pm
      Location:  Overlook 3018, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Jason Grinblat (Freehold Games)
      Format: Poster Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 12:45pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Joseph Cusimano (Xbox Azure Gaming)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Thursday | 1:20pm
    • Thursday, 1:20pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Overlook 2014, West Hall
      Speakers:
      Zachary Toups (New Mexico State University), Lennart Nacke (University of Waterloo)
      Format: Poster Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 1:20pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Overlook 3018, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Jason Grinblat (Freehold Games)
      Format: Poster Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Thursday | 2:00pm
    • Thursday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 123, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Neil Kirby (Bell Labs)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 3022, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Robin Alter (Ultrahaptics Ltd)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 134, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jaime Gonzalez (Tequila Works)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 2016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Samuel Coster (Butterscotch Shenanigans)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 135, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Jeremy Lee (Riot Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Penka Kouneva (Kouneva Studios)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Sadjad Siddiq (Square Enix)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 3016, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Michael Dawson (Pocket Gems)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 122, North Hall
      Speakers:
      Rebecca Cohen-Palacios (Pixelles), Tanya DePass (I Need Diverse Games)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 3007, West Hall
      Moderator:
      Ben Chen (Tapjoy)
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Sally Lu (Jam City), Jonathan Simon (Magmic)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 2009, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Marc Heneghan (Google), Neil Hoyne (Google)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Karen Stevens (EA Sports)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 2005, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Katharine Neil (Freelance)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 120, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Richard Dansky (Red Storm, Ubisoft)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 111, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Tom Buscaglia (Independent)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 110, North Hall
      Speaker:
      James Berg (IGDA Games User Research SIG)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 121, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Robin-Yann Storm (Io-Interactive)
      Format: Roundtable
      Track: Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Doru Apreotesei (Paradox Interactive)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 3001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Holly Gramazio (Matheson Marcault)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 2006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Kelly Wallick (Indie MEGABOOTH)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Simon Stafsnes Andersen (D-Pad Studio)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Career Theater, North Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Brian Goodman (WB Games)
      Format: Career Center Sponsored Session
      Track: Career Development
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Halldor Fannar (NVIDIA)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Mario Palmero (Tequila Works)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Edward Pereira (Naughty Dog)
      Format: Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Brian Upton (Game On The Rails)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Martin Sahlin (Coldwood)
      Format: Session
      Track: Design
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Jenna Seiden (HTC Vive)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 2:00pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 2011, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Dr. Isaac Roseboom (deltaDNA)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
    • Thursday | 3:00pm
    • Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2010, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Christopher Hegstrom (The Sound Lab at Technicolor)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Dan Cox (Capybara Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Adelle Bueno (Square Enix)
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3001, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Wendy Vetter (Blizzard Entertainment)
      Tutorials: N/A
      Format: Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Bob De Schutter (Miami University)
      Format: Session
      Track: Advocacy
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, Expo Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2014, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Shan Duan (NetEase Games)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Visual Arts
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 132, North Hall
      Speaker:
      Oded Sharon (Corbomite Games)
      Format: Session
      Track: Production & Team Management, Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2024, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Apoorva Sharma (Google)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3002, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Kareem Shuman (Bungie)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio, Production & Team Management
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3006, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Stephen Barlow (Blyts)
      Format: Session
      Track: Audio
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2020, West Hall
      Speaker:
      Steve Palley (Pixelberry Studios)
      Format: Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 3007, West Hall
      Sponsor Speakers:
      Rafael Vivas (AppLovin), Peter Hansen-Chambers (Hutch Games), Michael Grobe (Game Circus), Issei Shimizu (MobilityWare)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Business & Marketing
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 2000, West Hall
      Sponsor Speaker:
      Alex Dunn (NVIDIA)
      Format: Sponsored Session
      Track: Programming
      Pass Type: GDC All Access, GDC All Access + VRDC, GDC Main Conference, GDC Main Conference + VRDC, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps, GDC Summits, Tutorials, & Bootcamps + VRDC, VRDC Pass, GDC Education Summit, Indie Games Summit, Audio Track Pass, GDC Main Conference + VRDC
      Thursday, 3:00pm - 3:30pm
      Location:  Room 130, North Hall
      Speaker